Posted: June 28, 2017
The James A. Adams Memorial Scholarship Sponsored by the Restigouche Society of Retired Teachers This year’s recipient is
CASSANDRA MYLES
THE TIDE HEAD SENIORS SCHOLARSHIP IS AWARDED TO
SAMUEL FARRAR CRANTON
THE GERTRUDE HENNIGAR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IS AWARDED TO
PAIGE CLARIDGE
A SECOND GERTRUDE HENNIGAR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IS AWARDED TO
SAGE BERNARD
The First of 2 AV CELL SCHOLARSHIP is awarded to
DARRAGH RYAN
The second AV CELL SCHOLARSHIP is awarded to
AUDREY ARSENAULT
The FIRST of 2 CAMPBELLTON LIONS CLUB AWARDS IS Presented to
MACKENZIE COOLING
The SECOND CAMPBELLTON LIONS CLUB AWARD RECIPENT is
CHASE CRASWELL
The Boyd Nichol Memorial Athletic Scholarship IS AWARDED TO:
KYLE MCNALLY
The John Jewett Memorial Scholarship (Sponsored by the Dixie Lee Family Restaurant) is awarded to
ALEXANDRE ALLARD
________________________________________________________
The George & LuLu Mann Memorial Scholarship is AWARDED to
SPENCER MURRAY
THE Dr.Master Proficiency Health Scholarship:
SAGE BERNARD
MEGAN CANTY
MINDY LEE CRASWELL
The NBTA BRANCH 1538 Scholarship is awarded to
DARRAGH RYAN
__________________________________________________________
The RBC Financial Award is presented to
MINDY LEE CRASWELL
The WINNERS OF THE Harry F. Patterson SCHOLARSHIP ARE
REBECCA KIERSTEAD
CASSANDRA MYLES
MACKENZIE COOLING
MINDY LEE CRASWELL
KYLE MCNALLY
SPENCER MURRAY
DARRAGH RYAN
The JOSEPH AND EDNA Sanfilippo MEMORIAL Scholarship
REBECCA KIERSTEAD
SAGE BERNARD
CHASE CRASWELL
CASSANDRA MYLES
MINDY LEE CRASWELL
AUDREY ARESENAULT
KYLE MCNALLY
MACKENZIE COOLING
HAILEY SAVOIE
SPENCER MURRAY
DARRAGH RYAN
ALEXANDRE ALLARD
SAMUEL FARRAR-CRANTON
The LOU BURSEY Memorial Scholarship (Sponsored by the Campbellton Rotary Club) is awarded to
KYLE MCNALLY
The Francis T. Smith Scholarship (Sponsored by Campbellton Nursing Home) is awarded to
AUDREY ARSENEAULT
The Jean-Marc (J O) Ouellette Memorial Scholarship
HAILEY SAVOIE
The Diane Gallie Mentorship Award
CASSANDRA MYLES
THE Glen Levit St. Anthony’s CWL aWARD IS AWARDED TO
AUDREY ARSENEAULT
THE YOUTH PRIORITY CENTER AWARD GOES TO
CHASE CRASWELL
The first of three Atholville Winter Carnival Committee Bursaries is award to:
FELCITY MONTEITH
The second Bursary is awarded to
MADISON GRAY
The Third Bursary recipient is
SAGE BERNARD
THE FIRST OF TWO FLATLANDS WOMEN’S INSTITUTE – ALMA B. MACDONALD MEMORIAL BURSARY IS AWARDED TO
CHASE CRASWELL
The second award winner is
GEORGE KNIGHT
The CAPITOL THEATRE VOLUNTEER SCHOLARSHIP IS AWARDED TO
AUDREY ARSENEAULT
The RESTIGOUCHE CBDC SCHOLARSHIP IS AWARDED TO
MADISON GRAY
The JEUNESSES MUSICALES - DALHOUSIE SCHOLARSHIP IS AWARDED TO
LUKE MCGOWAN
Teens Against Drinking and Driving New Brunswick Bursary
SAMUEL FARRAR-CRANTON